Home Most Wanted ViCAP ViCAP Missing Persons

ViCAP Missing Persons

The Violent Criminal Apprehension Program (ViCAP) maintains the largest investigative repository of major violent crime cases in the U.S. It is designed to collect and analyze information about homicides, sexual assaults, missing persons, and other violent crimes involving unidentified human remains.

  1. CRIST NELSON DAUBERMAN

    Spotsylvania County, Virginia
    October 1993

    During the fall of 1993, Crist Nelson Dauberman, Sr., disappeared from his home in Spotsylvania County, Virginia. Dauberman was on disability due to Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD). Since his disappearance, his family has not heard from him.

    "wendy" on left arm

      Age: 47 (at time of incident) Hair: Brown
      Eyes: Green/Hazel
      Height: 5'10"
      Weight: 213 pounds Sex: Male
      Race: White