CASSANDRA DURHAM - ROSCOMMON, MICHIGAN

August 1987
Roscommon, Michigan

Download Poster

Images

Durham summer of 1987
Durham fall of 1985

Description

Age 19 years old at the time of her disappearance
Hair Brown, neck length
Eyes Blue
Height 5'5"
Weight 110 pounds
Sex Female
Race White
Scars and Marks Durham has tattoos of her boyfriend’s initials, “EB,” and of her college sorority initials on her hip/thigh area.

Remarks:

Durham had a small black purse. Possible states of travel include Ohio, Pennsylvania, Maryland, and Michigan.

Details:

During the summer of 1987, Cassandra Durham and her boyfriend left their home in Baltimore, Maryland, to travel for vacation. Cassandra told family that they were in Roscommon, Michigan, visiting her boyfriend’s grandparents. She did not indicate where they were going after visiting his grandparents. When her boyfriend returned to Maryland, Cassandra was not with him. Cassandra is described as a white female, age 19 at the time of her disappearance, with brown hair and blue eyes. She has two tattoos on her hip/thigh area (unknown which leg). The first tattoo is of her boyfriend’s initials and the second is the initials of her college sorority (initials unknown). Anyone with information regarding Cassandra Durham’s disappearance is asked to reach out to Michigan State Police.