ALEXANDER STUART JAMES - BRIDGE CITY, TEXAS

February 21, 2022
Bridge City, Texas

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 36 (at the time of disappearance)
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5’9”
Weight 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race White

Details:

Alexander James was last seen on February 21, 2022, working in the front yard of his residence in Bridge City, Texas. James was wearing a forest green long-sleeved shirt, blue jean pants, tan work boots, and he had an orange climbing rope. James made a living as a tree trimmer. James left behind his Texas identification card and personal belongings. James does not own any transportation. It is unknown if he left on foot or in a vehicle with an unknown person. According to family member's, James is known to disappear or “go off the grid” for short periods of time. However, it’s unusual for him not to have any contact with his ex-wife and young son.

The Bridge City Police Department is asking for assistance in locating James or providing details of his disappearance.