MAE CATHERINE ROCKER - OCALA, FLORIDA

April 12, 2003
Ocala, Florida

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 49 years old at time of disappearance
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'0"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black

Details:

Mae Catherine Rocker was last seen in the early morning hours of April 12, 2003, getting into the passenger seat of a semi-truck in Ocala, Florida.  Rocker has a visible gap in her front teeth and one of her front teeth is chipped.  She previously fractured her right ankle, and had a rod surgically inserted in that ankle.  Rocker's right nostril is pierced.  The Ocala Police Department is requesting assistance from law enforcement agencies and the public to locate Rocker.