BILLIE DANELL BENNETT - CODY, WYOMING

July 16, 2021
Cody, Wyoming

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken around 2021
Photograph taken around 2021
Photograph taken around 2021

Aliases:

Brandy Bennett, Danell Messick

Description

Age 44 years old at the time of her disappearance
Hair Brown (short, curly)
Eyes Blue
Height 5'7" to 5'8"
Weight 130 to 155 pounds
Sex Female
Race White

Details:

Billie Danell Bennett was last seen in Cody, Wyoming, on July 16, 2021. Her destination was unknown to her friends and family. On July 19, 2021, her vehicle (a black 2000 Chevrolet extended cab pickup truck) was found abandoned near the Crystal Creek Rest Area off U.S. Highway 14A east of Lovell, Wyoming, in the Big Horn Mountains. All of her belongings, including her wallet, were still inside.
Bennett has experience working in the oil industry and may have contacts in southern and eastern Wyoming, Oklahoma, North Dakota, and possibly Texas.