BRIAN CHRISTOPHER FRANCIS

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder (First Degree), Murder (Second Degree), Attempted First Degree Murder, Attempted Second Degree Murder, Firearm Use/Felonious Violent Crime, Handgun on Person, Loaded Handgun on Person

Download Poster

Images

Aliases:

Brian Francis, "Fox", "Silk"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 28, 1982
Place of Birth Jamaica
Hair Black
Eyes Black
Height 5'10"
Weight 170 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality Jamaican
Scars and Marks Francis has a scar on his face.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest of Brian Christopher Francis.

Remarks:

Francis is a United States citizen.  He has ties to Scranton-Wilkes Barre, Pennsylvania; Brooklyn, New York; and Tampa, Florida.

Caution:

Brian Christopher Francis is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of one individual and the attempted murder of a second individual in Hagerstown, Maryland, on the afternoon of July 30, 2023.  Both victims had been shot in an apartment.  On August 2, 2023, Francis was charged in the District Court for Washington County, Maryland, with 13 counts, including murder and attempted murder.  A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court for the District of Maryland, Baltimore, Maryland, on August 11, 2023, after Francis was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

Field Office: Baltimore