MTAYARI DIXON
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
December 20, 1992 |
Hair |
Black (May be shaven or bald) |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
6'1" |
Weight |
235 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Black |
Scars and Marks |
Dixon has a tattoo on his upper left arm of a man's face. |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the location and arrest of Mtayari Dixon.
Caution:
Mtayari Dixon is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a man on October 26, 2022, in New Rochelle, New York. Dixon is alleged to have shot the man after the two were involved in a verbal altercation. After the murder, it is believed that Dixon boarded a train and went to Stamford, Connecticut. He then may have boarded a bus to Atlanta, Georgia, and then traveled on to Charlotte, North Carolina. On November 14, 2022, Dixon was charged with murder in the New Rochelle City Court, New York, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Dixon on March 8, 2024, in the United States District Court, Southern District of New York, White Plains, New York, after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS