JOHN DOE - SHEPHERDSVILLE, KENTUCKY

Shepherdsville, Kentucky
May 9, 1976

Download Poster

Images

Description

Age 18 to 22 years old
Hair Brown, Auburn
Height 5’6” to 5’7” tall
Weight 140 to 150 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Scars and Marks Mustache

Remarks:

Clothes/Jewelry/Possessions: No jewelry or identification was found on body. The victim was wearing a blue fishnet undershirt, a white cotton western style shirt with snap buttons, and light blue cotton denim jeans. No belt was found on the jeans. The victim was found with no shoes or socks. The victim’s actual shoe size is 7.5E, but he more than likely wore 8D.

Details:

On May 9, 1976, the body of a young white male was found, badly burned and partly decomposed. It is possible that the victim may have been a mechanic who specialized in Volkswagens and may possibly be from Canada.