REGINA LYNN THOMAS

Conspiracy to Commit Wire Fraud; Wire Fraud

status banner

Download Poster

Images

Photograph taken in approximately 2010 Status banner
Photograph taken in 2015 Status banner

Alias:

Nikki Laday

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 12, 1967
Place of Birth Texas
Eyes Brown
Height 5'4"
Weight 223 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black
Nationality American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the location and arrest of Regina Lynn Thomas.

Remarks:

Investigators believe that Thomas has ties to Pearland, Texas, Sugar Land, Texas, and the greater Houston, Texas area. Thomas is alleged to frequently misrepresent herself as a registered nurse, and may also interact regularly with senior citizens at care centers around the Houston area.

Caution:

Regina Lynn Thomas, a/k/a Nikki Laday, is wanted for conspiracy to commit wire fraud and wire fraud. Since 2017, Thomas has allegedly conspired to target senior citizens with various elder fraud schemes. 

On January 12, 2024, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Thomas in the United States District Court, Southern District of Texas, Houston, Texas, after she was charged with Conspiracy to Commit Wire Fraud and Wire Fraud.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact the FBI's Houston Field Office at (713) 693-5000. You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Houston