OCTAVIANO JUAREZ-CORRO

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - First Degree Intentional Homicide, First Degree Attempted Intentional Homicide

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph age-progressed to 45 years old
  • Photograph age-progressed to 45 years old

Video:

Inside the FBI Podcast: New Top Ten Fugitive

On the latest episode of Inside the FBI, we ask for your help in bringing Ten Most Wanted Fugitive Octaviano Juarez-Corro to justice.

Featured News Item:

September 8, 2021

New Top Ten Fugitive

Octaviano Juarez-Corro, who allegedly killed two people and injured three others when he brazenly fired multiple shots into a crowded Milwaukee park, has been added to the FBI’s Ten Most Wanted Fugitives list.

Aliases:

Octaviano Corro, Octaviano Juarez Corro, Octavio Juarez

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 22, 1973
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height Approximately 5'5" to 5'7"
Weight Approximately 180 to 200 pounds
Complexion Medium
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican
Languages English, Spanish

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $100,000 for information leading to the arrest of Octaviano Juarez-Corro.

Remarks:

Octaviano Juarez-Corro has ties to, or may visit, Wisconsin, California, and Mexico.

Caution:

Octaviano Juarez-Corro is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of two individuals and the attempted murder of three other individuals at a picnic in Milwaukee, Wisconsin, on May 29, 2006.  On June 1, 2006, the Milwaukee County Circuit Court issued a felony arrest warrant for Juarez-Corro for two counts of intentional homicide first degree, and three counts of attempted intentional homicide first degree. On June 2, 2006, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Juarez-Corro by the United States District Court for the Eastern District of Wisconsin, after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please call 1-800-CALL-FBI or contact your local FBI Office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Milwaukee

Submit an anonymous Tip online