EUGENE PALMER

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images


Video:

Wanted by the FBI: Eugene Palmer Added to Ten Most Wanted Fugitives List

A New York man who allegedly murdered his daughter-in-law in 2012 is the latest addition to the FBI’s Ten Most Wanted Fugitives list.

Audio:

Wanted by the FBI: Eugene Palmer Added to Ten Most Wanted Fugitives List

A New York man who allegedly murdered his daughter-in-law in 2012 is the latest addition to the FBI’s Ten Most Wanted Fugitives list.

Featured News Item:

May 28, 2019

New Top Ten Fugitive

Eugene Palmer, wanted for allegedly killing his daughter-in-law outside her home in Stony Point, New York, has been added to the FBI’s Ten Most Wanted Fugitives list.

Aliases:

Eugene K. Palmer, Eugene Kenneth Palmer, Eugene Kevin Palmer

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 4, 1939
Place of Birth New York
Hair Gray - Balding
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 220 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Palmer's left thumb is deformed.

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $100,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Eugene Palmer.

Remarks:

Palmer is known to be interested in auto racing and is a car enthusiast.  He is also an experienced hunter and outdoorsman.

Caution:

Eugene Palmer is wanted for allegedly shooting and killing his daughter-in-law on September 24, 2012, in Stony Point, New York.  After a local arrest warrant was issued for Palmer in Rockland County and he was charged with murder, a federal arrest warrant was issued on June 10, 2013, by the United States Court for the Southern District of New York after Palmer was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution. 

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: New York

Submit an anonymous Tip online