ROYCE PERRY, SR.
Homicide Victim
Fort Washakie, Wyoming
Wind River Indian Reservation
July 26, 2017
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
November 11, 1973 |
Place of Birth |
Lander, Wyoming |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5'8" |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Native American (enrolled member of Eastern Shoshone tribe) |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the individual(s) responsible for the murder of Royce Perry, Sr.
Details:
The FBI’s Denver Field Office is seeking the public’s assistance in identifying the unknown individual(s) responsible for the murder of Royce Perry, Sr. On July 26, 2017, Perry’s body was found in a home on South Fork Road in Fort Washakie, Wyoming. It is believed there were multiple witnesses to the events that transpired, culminating in Perry’s death.