ERIN ELIZABETH JOHNSON
Murder Victim
Cabo Real, Mexico
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
June 23, 1979 |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Green |
Height |
5'9" |
Weight |
135 pounds |
Complexion |
Medium |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward for information leading to the identification, arrest, and conviction of the person(s) responsible for the death of Erin Elizabeth Johnson.
Details:
On April 28, 2001, 21-year-old Erin Elizabeth Johnson was vacationing in Cabo San Lucas, Mexico, with her boyfriend. Following an argument the couple had that evening, Johnson boarded a local bus, presumably to return to her hotel. The boyfriend reported her missing the next morning when he returned to the hotel room and could not find Johnson. On May 4, 2001, Johnson's body was found on the beach in Cabo Real, Mexico, in an advanced state of decomposition. She had been strangled to death.