DONNIE WADE BARNEY

Homicide Victim
Rehoboth, New Mexico
August 19, 2017

Images

Photograph taken in 2016

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used October 25, 1984
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race Native American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the person or persons responsible for the death of Donnie Wade Barney.

Details:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Albuquerque Field Office is asking for the public's assistance in identifying the person(s) responsible for the homicide of Donnie Wade Barney.

On August 19, 2017, Barney's body was discovered inside a hogan - a traditional Navajo hut of logs and earth - on Shadow Farm Road in Rehoboth, New Mexico. An autopsy indicated Barney died from stab wounds to his torso.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's Albuquerque Field Office at (505) 889-1300.

You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Albuquerque