BAJRAM ASLLANI

Conspiracy to Provide Material Support or Resources to Terrorists (1 Count); Conspiracy to Kill, Kidnap, Maim, or Injure Persons or Damage Property in a Foreign Country (1 Count)

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2010

Aliases:

Ebu Hatab, Bajram Aslani, Bajram Asslani Var Aslani, Bajram Asslani, Aslani Bajram, Bajram Aslami, Bajram Aslanni, Bajram Hajriz Asllani, Bayram Aslani

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used August 12, 1980, August 12, 1989, November 11, 1970, December 8, 1980
Place of Birth Mitrovica, Kosovo
Hair Dark Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight Unknown (heavy-set build)
Complexion Medium
Sex Male
Occupation Unknown
Nationality Albanian
Scars and Marks None known
NCIC T920777787

Caution:

Bajram Asllani is an alleged co-conspirator with a group of 8 individuals in the United States who were allegedly co-conspiring to engage in violent jihad, or holy war, and to raise money for mujihadeen, or warriors engaged in violent jihad. Seven of the 8 individuals involved in the conspiracy with Asllani were arrested in Raleigh, North Carolina, in July of 2009.

On April 19, 2010, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Bajram Asllani in the United States District Court, Eastern District of North Carolina. Asllani was charged with conspiracy to provide material support or resources to terrorists (1 count); conspiracy to kill, kidnap, maim, or injure persons or damage property in a foreign country (1 count).

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Charlotte

Submit an anonymous Tip online