AREYELLE YARBROUGH

Homicide Victim
Birmingham, Alabama
April 4, 2021

Download Poster

Images

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 12, 1989
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Sex Female
Race Black

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $30,000 for information leading to the arrest of the individual(s) responsible for the murder of Areyelle Yarbrough.

Details:

The FBI's Birmingham Field Office and the Birmingham Police Department are seeking the public's assistance with identifying the individual(s) responsible for the murder of Areyelle Yarbrough in Birmingham, Alabama.

On April 4, 2021, during an Easter gathering hosted by a local radio station at W.C. Patton Park in Birmingham, Alabama, a dark-colored SUV drove alongside the park and fired several shots into the crowd, killing Areyelle Yarbrough. 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's Toll-Free tipline at 1-800-CALL-FBI (1-800-225-5324). You may also contact your local FBI office, the nearest American Embassy or Consulate, or you can submit a tip online at tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Birmingham