AMY LYNN HANSON

Homicide Victim
Red Rock, New Mexico
November 28 to 30, 2014

Images

Photograph taken in 2014

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 12, 1989
Sex Female
Race Native American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $1,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of the individual(s) responsible for the death of Amy Lynn Hanson.

Remarks:

Hanson lived in Tohatchi, New Mexico.

Details:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Albuquerque Field Office is asking for the public's assistance in identifying the person(s) responsible for the homicide of Amy Lynn Hanson.

Hanson was last seen alive two days before her body was found in an arroyo at State Route 602 and Blue Medicine Well Road in Red Rock, New Mexico, on November 30, 2014. The cause of death was blunt force trauma. Hanson was 25 years old at the time of her death.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI's Albuquerque Field Office at (505) 889-1300.

You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Albuquerque