ALINE RIVAS-VERA

International Parental Kidnapping

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2006

Aliases:

Aline Combe, Aline Combe-Rivas

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 22, 1980
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Brown
Eyes Green
Height 5'4"
Weight 110 pounds
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)

Remarks:

Aline Rivas-Vera is a citizen of Mexico, who entered the United States in either 2001 or 2002 with a student visa. Additionally, she may be an escape risk and have suicidal tendencies.

Details:

Aline Rivas-Vera is wanted for international parental kidnapping in Platte City, Missouri. On March 15, 2006, law enforcement was notified that Chloe Combe-Rivas was allegedly taken to Mexico by her mother without the consent or knowledge of Chloe's father. At the time of this incident, Rivas-Vera and her husband were in the process of getting a divorce. Additionally, on July 3, 2006, Rivas-Vera's husband was granted sole custody, in the divorce decree, of their daughter Chloe. Aline Rivas-Vera was charged with international parental kidnapping on June 28, 2006, and a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Western District of Missouri.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Kansas City

Submit an anonymous Tip online