WARREN STERN
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder
Images
Aliases:
Stern Warren, Wade Stone, "Warren"
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
November 17, 1970 |
Place of Birth |
South Africa |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Blue |
Height |
5'11" |
Weight |
170 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White |
Occupation |
Mechanic, Car salesman |
Nationality |
South African |
Scars and Marks |
Stern has a tattoo of a skull on his left rear shoulder, the word "Joey" on his left arm, the letters "WS" on his right arm, and either the word "Raider" or a picture of a raider on his left shoulder. |
NCIC |
W957817015 |
Caution:
Warren Stern is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of a man in Los Angeles, California, on April 21, 1996. Stern is alleged to have arrived uninvited to a party and attempted to pick fights with partygoers. Stern was thrown out of the party, but allegedly returned later and confronted the victim. The two exchanged words, Stern left, and the victim followed. The victim was found lying in an alley with a stab wound to one of his lungs. He died before reaching the hospital.
On September 5, 1996, Stern was charged with murder and an arrest warrant was issued by the Los Angeles County Court. A federal arrest warrant was issued on September 30, 1996, by the United States District Court, Central District of California, after Stern was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS