MARK ANTHONY PONCE

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Capital Murder

Download Poster

Images

  • Photo taken in 2013

Alias:

Juan Pablo Hernandez Villalon

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 3, 1993
Place of Birth Dallas, Texas
Hair Black
Eyes Black
Height 5'9"
Weight 220 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American
Languages English , Spanish
Scars and Marks Ponce has a mole beneath his lower lip.
NCIC W001594494

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest of Mark Anthony Ponce.

Remarks:

Ponce may travel to the following areas: Dallas, Texas; Aguascalientes, Mexico; and Valles, San Luis Potosi, Mexico.

Caution:

On September 17, 2014, Mark Anthony Ponce allegedly kicked in the front door of his ex-girlfriend's apartment in Dallas, Texas. Ponce allegedly shot and killed his ex-girlfriend's boyfriend, who was visiting at the time. Ponce immediately fled the scene of the crime.

 

After a local arrest warrant was issued for Ponce, he was charged with capital murder on September 18, 2014. A federal arrest warrant was issued on November 19, 2014, by the United States District Court, Northern District of Texas, Dallas Division, after Ponce was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND MAY HAVE VIOLENT TENDENCIES

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Dallas

Submit an anonymous Tip online