JACOB MALDONADO

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - First Degree Murder

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2000

Alias:

"El Payo"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used June 16, 1981
Place of Birth Chicago, Illinois
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Scars and Marks Maldonado has a scar under his right armpit, and his left ear is pierced.
NCIC W215951840

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Jacob Maldonado.

Remarks:

Maldonado may be residing in Puerto Vallarta, Mexico.

Caution:

Jacob Maldonado is wanted for his alleged involvement in the shooting death of a man in Illinois.

 

On May 16, 2000, Maldonado allegedly shot the man in the mouth after an argument regarding a rifle Maldonado believed the victim had stolen. The victim subsequently died of his injuries.

 

Maldonado was charged with first degree murder by the Circuit Court of Cook County, Illinois, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest on May 22, 2000. A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Northern District of Illinois, on March 7, 2001, after Maldonado was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Chicago

Submit an anonymous Tip online