GUSTAVO UBALDO SORIA

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder in the First Degree (Two Counts)

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2012
  • Photograph taken in 2000

Aliases:

Gustavo Uvaldo Loaiza, Gustavo U. Soria

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 17, 1970
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Dark Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 210 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation Welder
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks None known
NCIC W735572377

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $20,000 for information leading directly to the arrest of Gustavo Ubaldo Soria.

Remarks:

Soria is thought to abuse illegal drugs. He is thought to be in Mexico.

Details:

Gustavo Ubaldo Soria is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of two people in Bakersfield, California. It is alleged that, on September 23, 2004, Soria shot and killed his estranged wife and a man. After the murders, Soria fled to Mexico in a rental car which was later recovered in Tijuana, Mexico. After a local arrest warrant was issued for Soria, and he was charged with two counts of first degree murder, a federal arrest warrant for Soria was issued on November 4, 2004, in the United States District Court, Eastern District of California, after he was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Sacramento

Submit an anonymous Tip online