FRANCISCO ALFONSO MURILLO

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Murder

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2005

Aliases:

Francisco A. Murillo, Francisco Murillo Mendoza

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used April 12, 1983
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'10"
Weight 130 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Occupation None known
Nationality Mexican
Scars and Marks Murillo suffered an injury as a child and has a glass right eye. He has tattoos on his left hand, right calf, and right knee. He also has a scar on his hand.
NCIC W480876996

Remarks:

Murillo has ties to Colorado, Texas, and Mexico.

Details:

Francisco Alfonso Murillo is wanted for murder in Thornton, Colorado. On April 20, 2006, local law enforcement responded to a 911 call of a gunshot victim at a sports bar. Upon arriving at the location, two victims had suffered from gunshot wounds to their arms and a hand. The third victim later died from a single gunshot wound to the abdomen. It is alleged that Murillo is responsible for the shootings and has fled to Mexico.

On May 5, 2006, an arrest warrant was issued for Francisco Alfonso Murillo by the District Court, Adams County, Colorado, for first degree murder. Additionally, on August 3, 2006, Murillo was subsequently charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution in a federal arrest warrant issued by the United States District Court, District of Colorado.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND AN ESCAPE RISK

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Denver

Submit an anonymous Tip online