ARNOLDO JIMENEZ

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - First Degree Murder

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

Arnoldo Jimenez Rochel

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 19, 1982
Place of Birth Texas
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 6'0"
Weight 225 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
NCIC W545026947

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Arnoldo Jimenez.

Remarks:

Jimenez may have fled to Durango, Mexico, specifically in the area of Santiago Papasquiaro. He also has ties to Texas and North Carolina.

Caution:

Arnoldo Jimenez is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of his newlywed wife in Burbank, Illinois. Jimenez allegedly stabbed his wife to death in the bathtub of her apartment on May 12, 2012, then fled in a black 2006 Maserati.

 

Jimenez was charged with first degree murder by the Circuit Court of Cook County, Illinois, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest on May 15, 2012. A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Northern District of Illinois, Eastern Division, on May 17, 2012, after Jimenez was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Chicago

Submit an anonymous Tip online