ARNOLDO JIMENEZ
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - First Degree Murder
Images
Alias:
Arnoldo Jimenez Rochel
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
February 19, 1982 |
Place of Birth |
Texas |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
6'0" |
Weight |
225 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
White (Hispanic) |
NCIC |
W545026947 |
Reward:
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Arnoldo Jimenez.
Caution:
Arnoldo Jimenez is wanted for his alleged involvement in the murder of his newlywed wife in Burbank, Illinois. Jimenez allegedly stabbed his wife to death in the bathtub of her apartment on May 12, 2012, then fled in a black 2006 Maserati.
Jimenez was charged with first degree murder by the Circuit Court of Cook County, Illinois, and a state warrant was issued for his arrest on May 15, 2012. A federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Northern District of Illinois, Eastern Division, on May 17, 2012, after Jimenez was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS