MCRAY BRISCOE BRIGHT

Bank Robbery

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken May 2022

Aliases:

McRay M. Bright, Mc Cray Briscoe-Bright, McRay Briscoe-Bright, McRay Bright, McRay BriscoeBright

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 28, 1987
Place of Birth Illinois
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 180 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Scars and Marks Bright has a scar on his right finger.
NCIC W031095905

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of McRay Briscoe Bright.

Caution:

McRay Briscoe Bright is wanted for his alleged involvement in an armed bank robbery of a Bank of America in Evanston, Illinois. On October 24, 2022, at approximately 1:15 p.m., the bank located at 1336 Chicago Avenue in Evanston, Illinois, was robbed at gunpoint. 

 

On December 15, 2022, a federal arrest warrant was issued for McRay Briscoe Bright in the United States District Court, Northern District of Illinois, Eastern Division, Chicago, Illinois, after he was charged with bank robbery.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS, AN ESCAPE RISK AND A FLIGHT RISK

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Chicago

Submit an anonymous Tip online