WILLIE "STEAMBOAT" DECLAY

June 3, 2017
Whiteriver, Arizona

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

"Steamboat", Willie Fernandez, Willie Fernandez Declay, Willie Declay

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 16, 1995
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 135 pounds
Sex Male
Race Native American
Nationality American

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading directly to the location of Willie Fernandez Declay, or the arrest and conviction of those responsible for his disappearance.

Remarks:

Declay has previously resided in Payson and Whiteriver, Arizona.

Details:

The Federal Bureau of Investigation's Phoenix Field Office is asking for the public's assistance in determining the whereabouts of Willie "Steamboat" Declay, last seen on June 3, 2017, at the Indian Health Services hospital in Whiteriver, Arizona. He was discharged from the hospital and never returned home. Declay was last seen wearing black shorts, a gray shirt, and a maroon baseball cap.

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information regarding the whereabouts of Willie Fernandez Declay is asked to call the FBI's Phoenix Field Office at (623) 466-1999.

You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Phoenix

Submit an anonymous Tip online