SUELLEN THERESA TENNYSON

April 4, 2022
Yalgo, Burkina Faso

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Sister Suellen Tennyson, Sister Suellen

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used December 21, 1938
Hair Brown and Gray
Height 5'9"
Weight 160 pounds
Sex Female
Race White
Occupation Catholic Sister (Nun) and member of the Marianites of Holy Cross
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Tennyson has a red spot/scar on her right cheek.

Remarks:

Tennyson may potentially be located in Burkina Faso, Mali, or Niger.  She is reportedly near-blind in her left eye due to cataracts and she may wear glasses.

Details:

Suellen Theresa Tennyson, an American citizen and Nun living and working in Burkina Faso, was kidnapped by armed gunmen in Yalgo, Burkina Faso, on April 4, 2022.

 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: New York

Submit an anonymous Tip online