RUOCHEN LIAO

July 16, 2018
San Gabriel, California

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2018
  • Photograph taken in 2017
  • Liao's shirt at time of kidnapping

Aliases:

"Tony", Liao Ruochen

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 16, 1990
Place of Birth Sichuan, China
Hair Black
Eyes Black
Height 5'6"
Weight 130 pounds
Sex Male
Race Asian
Nationality Chinese

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $25,000 for information leading to the recovery, alive or deceased, of Ruochen Liao.

Details:

On July 16, 2018, at approximately 7:30 p.m., Ruochen "Tony" Liao was kidnapped in San Gabriel, California, by three men. He was last seen entering a dark-colored minivan in San Gabriel.

 

Liao was last seen wearing a dark-colored t-shirt with two camouflage horizontal stripes and a camouflage star across the front (pictured above).

 

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning Ruochen Liao, please contact the FBI's Los Angeles Field Office at (310) 477-6565. You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Anonymous tips can also be submitted to tips.fbi.gov.

Field Office: Los Angeles

Submit an anonymous Tip online