FRANCISCO AGUILAR

August 2020
Rosarito, Mexico

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

Frank Aguilar

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 15, 1971
Hair Grey
Eyes Brown
Height 6'0"
Weight 250 pounds
Sex Male

Details:

The FBI's Los Angeles Field Office in California is seeking the public's assistance in locating Los Angeles City firefighter Francisco Aguilar, who disappeared from Rosarito, Mexico, in mid-August of 2020.

The FBI is providing assistance in this case through its Legal Attaché located at the United States Embassy in Mexico City, Mexico, as requested by Mexican law enforcement partners, who have jurisdiction over this situation.

Submit a Tip:

Anyone with information regarding the whereabouts of Francisco Aguilar is asked to call the FBI's Los Angeles Field Office at (301) 477-6565.

You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Los Angeles

Submit an anonymous Tip online