ELIZABETH SANCHEZ

Conspiracy to Transport an Individual in Interstate Commerce to Engage in Prostitution

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2019

Aliases:

"Liz", "Lizzy"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used July 23, 1995
Place of Birth Pennsylvania
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'2"
Weight 130 to 150 pounds
Build Medium
Sex Female
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Sanchez has a tattoo of the words “Tax Thousands” written in script on her right collarbone.
NCIC W131912610

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $2,500 for information leading to the arrest of Elizabeth Sanchez.

Remarks:

Sanchez was last seen in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.  She has been known to visit Miami, Florida; Dallas, Texas; Philadelphia, Pennsylvania; Atlanta, Georgia; Las Vegas, Nevada; and Mount Laurel, New Jersey. 

Caution:

Elizabeth Sanchez and Mallie Monte Evans are wanted for allegedly operating a multi-state prostitution operation.  Evans allegedly sex-trafficked several victims using force, fraud, and/or coercion.  Sanchez and Evans allegedly knowingly conspired and agreed to transport the victims in interstate commerce with the intent that the victims engage in prostitution.  

 

On September 21, 2020, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Sanchez in the United States District Court, District of New Jersey, Trenton, New Jersey, after she was charged with Conspiracy to Transport an Individual in Interstate Commerce to Engage in Prostitution.

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Newark

Submit an anonymous Tip online