TYSHON LAMONT CLIFTON
Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances
Images
Description
Date(s) of Birth Used |
June 28, 2000 |
Hair |
Black |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
6'2" |
Weight |
180 pounds |
Sex |
Male |
Race |
Black |
Caution:
Tyshon Lamont Clifton is wanted for his alleged involvement with a drug-trafficking organization that operated out of the Cedar Branch area in Horry County, South Carolina.
On June 19, 2020, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court for the District of South Carolina after Clifton was charged federally with conspiracy to distribute and possess with intent to distribute controlled substances.