MOHAMMED S. ABUGOUSH

Conspiracy to Commit Credit Card Fraud; Credit Card Fraud; Conspiracy to Commit Bank Fraud; Bank Fraud

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Mohammed Abugoush, Mohammad Abugoush, Mohad Abu-goush, Reynaldo Balot, Faheem Zafar, Mohammad Akram, Mohad Abugoush, Mohammed S. Abu, Sami Abu, Mahammed S. Abugoush, Mohad S. Abugoush, Mohad Sami Abugoush, Sami Abugoush, Mohad Sami Abuqoush, Mohad Abougoush, Mohammed S. Aref, Mohammed S. Goush, Sami Goush, Sami Mohammad, Mohad Sami Abu-Goush, Mohammed Aref Abugoush, Mohad A. Abougoush, Mickey Abugoush

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 4, 1963, September 9, 1963, March 27, 1946, August 8, 1964, April 1, 1966
Place of Birth Jordan
Hair Dark Brown
Eyes Green
Height 5'7"
Weight 165 to 170 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Middle Eastern)
Nationality Jordanian
NCIC W287659912

Remarks:

Abugoush may be in Jordan. He is a naturalized United States citizen.

Caution:

On June 6, 2005, a federal complaint was obtained for Mohammed S. Abugoush in the United States District Court, District of New Jersey, Newark, New Jersey, after he was charged with conspiracy to commit credit card fraud after he allegedly committed more than one million dollars in credit card fraud. Abugoush was a mid-level member of a large Middle Eastern Criminal Enterprise (MECE) operating in New Jersey and elsewhere. The MECE was engaged in numerous financial fraud schemes and was linked to approximately seven million dollars in fraud. On August 9, 2010, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Abugoush after he was charged with conspiracy to commit bank fraud and bank fraud.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Newark

Submit an anonymous Tip online