LAMAR TERRELL SIMON

Distribution of Controlled Substances and Conspiracy with Intent to Distribute Controlled Substances

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Lamar Simon, Lamar T. Simon

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 18, 1989
Place of Birth Michigan
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'11"
Weight 200 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
NCIC W407092940

Remarks:

Simon has ties to Saginaw and Detroit, Michigan.

Caution:

The FBI Detroit Office is seeking the public's assistance in locating Lamar Terrell Simon. This fugitive is wanted for his alleged involvement in the distribution of controlled substances and conspiracy with intent to distribute controlled substances.

 

A federal arrest warrant was issued for Simon on October 12, 2016, by the United States District Court for the Eastern District of Michigan, after he was charged with the drug-related crimes mentioned above.

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Detroit

Submit an anonymous Tip online