DIEGO BARROS PIRES

Kidnapping; Aiding and Abetting

Images


Aliases:

Diego Pires, Diego Barros I Pires, "Smurf", "Do It"

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 20, 1993
Place of Birth Boston, Massachusetts
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 160 pounds
Sex Male
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Pires has the following tattoos: one on his right forearm that says "RIP Johnny" and one on his left forearm that says "Kyle".
NCIC W140578224

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the location and arrest of Diego Barros Pires.

Remarks:

Pires is of Cape Verdean descent.

Caution:

Diego Barros Pires, a known member of a violent Brockton street gang, is wanted for his alleged involvement in the kidnapping of one adult and two minors in Brockton and Quincy, Massachusetts, on October 8, 2016.  On March 22, 2017, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Pires in the United States District Court, District of Massachusetts, Boston, Massachusetts, after he was charged with kidnapping and aiding and abetting.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Boston

Submit an anonymous Tip online