CESAR EMILIO PERALTA-ADAMEZ

Conspiracy to Import a Controlled Substance (Heroin), Conspiracy to Import a Controlled Substance (Cocaine), Distribution for Purpose of Unlawful Importation (Cocaine)

Download Poster

Images


Alias:

El Abusador

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used January 30, 1975
Place of Birth Dominican Republic
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'5"
Weight 140 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black (Hispanic)
Occupation Club owner
Nationality Dominican
Languages Spanish

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $100,000 for information leading directly to the arrest and conviction of Cesar Emilio Peralta-Adamez.

Remarks:

Cesar Peralta-Adamez has ties to Dominican Republic, Venezuela, Puerto Rico, and Colombia. 

Caution:

Cesar Emilio Peralta-Adamez is wanted for his alleged involvement in drug trafficking between 2007 and 2017 in the countries of Dominican Republic, Venezuela, Columbia, and the Continental United States, and Puerto Rico. On November 28, 2018, a federal indictment was issued for Peralta-Adamez in the United States District Court for the District of Puerto Rico after he was charged with Conspiracy to Import a Controlled Substance (Heroin), Conspiracy to Import a Controlled Substance (Cocaine), and Distribution for Purpose of Unlawful Importation (Cocaine).

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: San Juan

Submit an anonymous Tip online