CARLOS JUAN BORIA

Conspiracy to Distribute Heroin

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 1998

Aliases:

Ramon Valdez

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used November 4, 1951
Place of Birth Dominican Republic
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'6"
Weight 220 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
NCIC W252298444

Remarks:

Boria's last known residence was in Columbus, Ohio. He may be driving a white, four-door, 1993 Ford Explorer.

Caution:

Carlos Juan Boria is wanted for his alleged activities as a courier of cocaine, heroin and cash between Columbus, Ohio, and Washington Heights, New York, for a Dominican drug trafficking ring. He was last seen in October of 2000 during a traffic stop by the Ohio Highway Patrol. Approximately $17,000 of concealed cash was located in the vehicle during the search. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Boria in the United States District Court, Southern District of Ohio, Columbus, Ohio, on January 16, 2002, after Boria was charged with knowingly, intentionally and unlawfully conspiring to distribute over 100 grams of heroin, a controlled substance.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Cincinnati

Submit an anonymous Tip online