KENT DOUGLAS EATON

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Confinement - Lewd or Lascivious Actions with a Child, Oral Copulation with a Child, Photographing a Minor Engaged in Sexual Conduct, Persuading a Minor to Model for Sexually Explicit Photographs

Images


Aliases:

Ken Foster, Kent D. Eaton

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used February 22, 1944, February 22, 1942
Place of Birth Rochester, New York
Hair Brown (graying)
Eyes Blue
Height 5'9"
Weight Approximately 160 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Occupation Eaton has worked as a photographer, learning consultant, and community volunteer for youth groups.
Citizenship United States; Netherlands
Scars and Marks Eaton has scars on his chin, lip, and neck. He may also have dental deficiencies in his front teeth.
NCIC W521118912

Remarks:

Eaton is likely to travel internationally and maintains websites registered in the Netherlands. Eaton seems to seek out young males who are underage, developmentally disabled, mentally depressed, or economically/socially at risk.

Caution:

Kent Douglas Eaton is wanted for his alleged involvement in the sexual molestation of a minor and the creation of child pornography. From approximately June of 1985, to September of 1985, Eaton allegedly molested multiple children in Santa Cruz County, California. He allegedly lured young male victims to his residence, performed lewd and lascivious acts with those minors, and photographed minors while they participated in those acts.

Eaton was indicted by the Santa Cruz County Municipal Court, County of Santa Cruz, Superior Court of the State of California, on June 22, 1987, on four counts of lewd or lascivious actions with a child, three counts of oral copulation with a child, photographing a minor engaged in sexual conduct, and persuading a minor to model for sexually explicit photographs. Eaton was arrested and on September 17, 1987, while released on bond, pled guilty to charges of lewd and lascivious acts with a child, lewd and lascivious acts by force, and photographing a minor engaged in sexual conduct, regarding two victims.

On November 10, 1987, Eaton failed to appear for sentencing, and a state arrest warrant was issued the same day. On February 4, 1988, the United States District Court for the Northern District of California issued a federal arrest warrant for Eaton for unlawful flight to avoid confinement.

MAY HAVE SUICIDAL TENDENCIES

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: San Francisco

Submit an anonymous Tip online