TERRY MADISON III

Armed Robbery

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Lil T, TT, Jalen McCarley

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used March 23, 1996
Place of Birth Louisiana
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8"
Weight 135 pounds
Sex Male
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Madison has tattoos in the following locations: chest, left hand, right hand, left arm, right arm, right forearm, upper left arm, and upper right arm.
NCIC W943850799

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Madison.

Details:

The FBI is seeking information regarding the whereabouts of Terry Madison III. Madison is wanted by local law enforcement for allegedly carrying out three armed robberies in Mississippi and Louisiana. On April 14, 2018, Madison allegedly conducted an armed robbery of a Walmart Money Center in Hammond, Louisiana. On May 2, 2018, Madison allegedly conducted an armed robbery of a bank, and a money Center, both in the state of Mississippi. On May 2, 2018, a warrant was issued for Madison’s arrest by both the State of Mississippi, County of Hancock, City of Waveland and County of Pearl River, City of Picayune. On May 3, 2018, a warrant for Madison’s arrest was also issued by the State of Louisiana, in the Parish of Tangipahoa, 21st District Court. On May 14, 2018, a federal arrest warrant was issued for Madison by the United States District Court for the Eastern District of Louisiana for robbery.

 

 

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS; CONSIDERED TO HAVE VIOLENT TENDENCIES

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this case, please contact the FBI New Orleans Field Office at (504) 816-3000, your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: New Orleans

Submit an anonymous Tip online