JAVIER NIETO JUAREZ

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Rape

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2007
  • Photograph taken in 2007
  • Photograph taken in 2002
  • Photograph taken circa 2001

Aliases:

Miguel Alvarez-Orosco, Juan Torres, Jose Torres-Avila, Javier Valentin Juarez Nieto

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 16, 1977, September 26, 1977, September 16, 1978
Place of Birth Mexico
Hair Black
Eyes Brown
Height 5'8" to 6'0"
Weight 200 to 230 pounds
Sex Male
Race White (Hispanic)
Nationality Mexican
NCIC W864234986

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $5,000 for information leading to the arrest of Javier Nieto Juarez.

Remarks:

Javier Nieto Juarez has ties to Arkansas, Florida, Arizona, and Mexico where he may currently be living.

Caution:

Javier Nieto Juarez, a convicted felon, is wanted for his alleged involvement in the rape of a 21-year-old woman in North Little Rock, Arkansas in 2006. On August 7, 2006, a state warrant was issued for Nieto Juarez's arrest. At that time, authorities were not able to locate Nieto Juarez.

 

In May 2007, an individual using the name Miguel Alvarez-Orosco was jailed in Florida following driving violations and being in a stolen vehicle. He was released with orders to report to a probation officer, but he did not appear. Alvarez-Orosco was later determined to be Javier Nieto Juarez.

 

On April 22, 2008, a federal arrest warrant was issued by the United States District Court, Eastern District of Arkansas, Little Rock, Arkansas, after Nieto Juarez was charged federally with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution based on the state charge for rape.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Little Rock

Submit an anonymous Tip online