DANIELLE RENEE WARE

Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Attempted Murder, Kidnapping

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in March of 2013

Aliases:

Danielle Franco, Danielle Taylor, Daniell Renee Ware, Danielle Ware, Danielle Rene Ware

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used May 3, 1971, May 3, 1970
Place of Birth Ohio
Hair Brown
Eyes Brown
Height 5'7"
Weight 170 pounds
Sex Female
Race Black
Nationality American
Scars and Marks Ware has tattoos on her right ankle, right shoulder, arm, and back.
NCIC W994794252

Remarks:

Ware has ties to the Cleveland, Ohio, and Lancaster and Rancho Cucamonga, California, areas.

Caution:

Danielle Renee Ware is wanted for her alleged involvement in the kidnapping, torture, and attempted murder of two individuals in Lancaster, California. On May 30, 2015, Ware and her then husband, who has been taken into custody, allegedly kidnapped two individuals, drove them to a remote location, and told them they would be killed. While at the remote location, Ware and her husband allegedly stomped on the victims' faces, punched them in the face, choked them with a chain, beat one of the victims with a metal can, burned the victim with a lighter, and forced one victim to assault the other through biting. During the assault, one of the victims lost consciousness several times. Eventually, the vehicle used by Ware and her husband to transport the victims got stuck in sand, forcing Ware and her husband to abandon it. On June 5, 2015, a felony state warrant was issued for Ware's arrest by the Superior Court of the State of California, County of Los Angeles, after she was charged with attempted murder and kidnapping. A federal arrest warrant was issued for Ware in the United States District Court, Central District of California, Los Angeles, California, on October 26, 2015, after she was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS AND A FLIGHT RISK

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Los Angeles

Submit an anonymous Tip online