DAKOTA DON BRISCOE

Attempted Carjacking; Carjacking; Brandishing a Firearm During the Commission of a Crime of Violence; Discharging a Firearm During the Commission of a Crime of Violence; Being a Convicted Felon in Possession of a Firearm and Ammunition

Download Poster

Images

  • Photograph taken in 2020

Aliases:

"Outlaw", Dakota Brisco, Dakota Briscoe, Dakota D. Briscoe, Briscoe Dakota, Brisloe Dakota

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used September 10, 1986
Place of Birth Utah
Hair Brown
Eyes Blue
Height 5'9"
Weight 185 pounds
Sex Male
Race White
Scars and Marks Briscoe has tattoos over the majority of his body, including: a female figure, flames, skull, and an Oakland Raiders logo on his upper left arm; a tribal cross and wings on his back; the words "Sicker Then F---", "Cosmicsnot", and a skeleton hand on his chest; the words "Straight Gangster" on his eyebrows; the words "Stacy L" on his right leg; the words "Outlaw-4-Life" and "Cosmicsnot" with skulls and an eyeball collage on his right forearm; the letters "WSL" and three dots covered in smoke on his left hand; a rosary covered by the word "West" and smoke on his right hand; the word "Outlaw" on the back of his head; a clown behind a fence with flames on his left leg; and the words "Kimberly-Shaelynn" on his neck.
NCIC W951838711

Reward:

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest and conviction of Dakota Don Briscoe.

Remarks:

Briscoe has previously resided in Albuquerque, New Mexico.

Caution:

Dakota Don Briscoe, a convicted felon, is wanted for a carjacking and attempted carjacking in Albuquerque, New Mexico, on September 7, 2020. This case is being investigated as part of the Department of Justice's Operation Legend, a coordinated federal and local law enforcement initiative to fight gun and dangerous crime.

Shortly before the attempted carjacking and successful carjacking, Briscoe was observed walking away from a burning vehicle that was later discovered to have two bodies in it. He has not been charged in that incident.

During the successful carjacking attempt, Briscoe allegedly kicked in the door of the victim's residence, fired a handgun into the ceiling, and fled in the victim's gray 2010 Dodge Avenger.

A federal arrest warrant was issued in the United States District Court for the District of New Mexico, Albuquerque, New Mexico, on September 10, 2020, after Briscoe was charged with carjacking, attempted carjacking, discharging a firearm during a crime of violence, brandishing a firearm during a crime of violence, and being a convicted felon in possession of a firearm and ammunition.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: Albuquerque

Submit an anonymous Tip online