- Info
Mammoth Lakes, CA
5/25/2003
JANE DOE
DESCRIPTION
Age: |
30 to 40 years old |
Height: |
4'6" to 4'8" tall |
Weight: |
80 to 90 pounds
|
|
Hair: |
Black - longer than shoulder length
|
|
|
Sex: |
Female |
Race: |
Native American |
|
Remarks: |
A few days after the skeletal remains were found; a witness recalled a very short
Asian female came to the Mammoth Lakes Visitor Center with her husband in the fall of
2002. This female told an employee that her husband treated her poorly and she was afraid of
him. The husband asked about campsite rules and stay limits. The husband is described as a
white male, heavyset, 5 feet 9 inches tall, approximately 175 – 200 pounds, with brown hair,
who was abrasive and mean-spirited. |
|