Home Most Wanted ViCAP ViCAP Missing Persons NICOLE DANIELLE ENGLE

Vancouver, Washington
10/2/2001

NICOLE DANIELLE ENGLE

Subject Image
Nicole Danielle Engle

DESCRIPTION

Age:

20 (at time of disappearance)

Height:

5'6"

Weight:

135 pounds

Occupation:

Danced in club, Student

Hair:

Brown/Blonde

Eyes:

Blue

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

Scars and Marks:

Engle has pierced ears; acne on her face; and a tattoo of “Tristan” (son’s name) on her right ankle.

Remarks:

None

DETAILS

On December 25, 2001, Nicole Danielle Engle’s mother reported Nicole missing to the Stevens County Sheriff’s Office, (SCSO), Colville, Washington. Engle’s mother had not heard from Nicole since October 2, 2001. Miss Engle was last known to live in the Vancouver, Washington area. Records and background checks have been unproductive in locating her.