Home Most Wanted Seeking Information UNIDENTIFIED VICTIM #2

Homicide Victims
McAlester, Oklahoma
March of 1995

UNIDENTIFIED VICTIM #2

Subject Image Subject Image
Unidentified Victim #2 - sketch Unidentified Victim #1 - sketch Law enforcement authorities in McAlester, Oklahoma are seeking information in connection with the murders of an unidentified man and woman which occurred in March of 1995. It is suspected that the couple was married based on the matching wedding rings that they were wearing. The couple is believed to have been shot with a .38 caliber Smith and Wesson or a Ruger model revolver. The victims’ bodies were discovered ten miles north of McAlester, along the outer road adjacent to U.S. Highway 69, in April of 1995. The victims had been dragged about 40 feet into the woods. The location is approximately 50 yards west of an active Union Pacific Railway track, which runs north and south and about one-half mile from the entrance of Crower Point, which is a Lake Eufaula public campsite.

DESCRIPTION

Age:

18-to 25-years old

Height:

5'6" to 5'9"

Weight:

175 pounds

Hair:

Brown

Eyes:

Unknown

Sex:

Male

Race:

White

Remarks:

The unidentified male victim had short hair. He wore a turquoise, possibly "Ocean Pacific" t-shirt; a black long-sleeve jacket; light blue Levi jeans with a black belt, size 31 waist/34 length; dark color bikini shorts with a geometric design; 14 karat gold wedding band which matched the rings of a female victim who also was found; and a watch with a "Le Watch" leather band. He had the following tattoos: an "R" on the back of his left forearm; an eyeball with a teardrop on the back of his right forearm; and a cross on the front of his left upper arm (bicep).

DETAILS

Law enforcement authorities in McAlester, Oklahoma are seeking information in connection with the murders of an unidentified man and woman which occurred in March of 1995. It is suspected that the couple was married based on the matching wedding rings that they were wearing. The couple is believed to have been shot with a .38 caliber Smith and Wesson or a Ruger model revolver. The victims' bodies were discovered ten miles north of McAlester, along the outer road adjacent to U.S. Highway 69, in April of 1995. The victims had been dragged about 40 feet into the woods. The location is approximately 50 yards west of an active Union Pacific Railway track, which runs north and south and about one-half mile from the entrance of Crower Point, which is a Lake Eufaula public campsite.

Field Office: Oklahoma City