Home Most Wanted Kidnappings & Missing Persons HALEIGH CUMMINGS
Document Actions

February 10, 2009
Satsuma, Florida

HALEIGH CUMMINGS

Subject Image

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

August 17, 2003

Place of Birth:

Florida

Height:

3'0"

Weight:

39 pounds

Hair:

Blonde

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Female

Race:

White

THE DETAILS

Haleigh Cummings is believed to have disappeared from her home in Satsuma, Florida, approximately 75 miles east of Gainesville, during the early morning hours of February 10, 2009. Reportedly, Haleigh was last seen asleep in her home the night before she was discovered missing.

Field Office: Jacksonville