Conspiracy to Distribute and Possess With the Intent to Distribute a Controlled Substance

HERBERT PULGAR

Subject Image
Photograph taken in 2008

DESCRIPTION

Date(s) of Birth Used:

August 1, 1969

Place of Birth:

Chicago, Illinois

Height:

6'2"

Weight:

310 pounds

NCIC:

W724044944

Hair:

Black

Eyes:

Brown

Sex:

Male

Race:

White (Hispanic)

Scars and Marks:

Pulgar has tattoos on both arms.

Remarks:

None

CAUTION

Herbert Pulgar is wanted for his alleged involvement in the distribution and possession of a controlled substance- namely, mixtures containing cocaine base in the form of crack cocaine- in Cook County, Illinois. An arrest warrant was issued for Pulgar by the United States District Court, Northern District of Illinois, on March 18, 2008. Pulgar avoided arrest at the time charges were filed and remains a fugitive.

REWARD

The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the arrest of the above-mentioned individual.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Field Office: Chicago