Unlawful Flight To Avoid Prosecution - Sexual Assault of a Minor
RICHARD CRAIG TORRES
Aliases:
Richard C. Torres,
Craig Richard Torres,
Craig Torres
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
July 21, 1969
|
Place of Birth: |
Garden Grove, California |
Height: |
5'9" |
Weight: |
180 pounds
|
NCIC: |
W444641955
|
Occupations: |
-
General Contractor,
-
Construction Worker
|
|
Hair: |
Brown
|
Eyes: |
Green |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality: |
American |
|
Scars and Marks: |
- Torres has tattoos on his left arm, right shoulder, and other areas of his body.
|
Remarks: |
Torres is known to enjoy working out at the gym. He may have fled to Mexico. |
CAUTION
Richard Craig Torres is wanted for his alleged repeated molestation of a 13-year-old girl in Sacramento County, California. Torres allegedly fled Sacramento County on or about November 7, 2007. A local arrest warrant was issued for Torres on November 11, 2007, and he was charged with sexual assault of a minor. A federal arrest warrant was issued on June 26, 2008, and Torres was charged with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution.