- Info
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution - Interference With Custody
BANY GARCIA MEXQUITITLA
Alias:
Juan Rodriguez Gonzales
DESCRIPTION
Date(s) of Birth Used: |
-
September 26, 1983
|
Place of Birth: |
Mexico |
Height: |
5'6" |
Weight: |
150 pounds
|
NCIC: |
W554704559
|
Occupation: |
-
Unknown
|
|
Hair: |
Black
|
Eyes: |
Brown |
Sex: |
Male |
Race: |
White (Hispanic) |
Nationality: |
Mexican |
|
Scars and Marks: |
- None known
|
Remarks: |
Mexquititla may be a member of a street gang. He may be traveling throughout Texas or Mexico. |
CAUTION
An 11-year-old girl is believed to have left her Vidalia, Georgia, home with 19-year-old Bany Garcia Mexquititla on or about August 7, 2003. The girl was later recovered safely in Mexico in April of 2006. On August 19, 2003, a State of Georgia felony arrest warrant charging Bany Garcia Mexquititla with interference with custody was issued. The United States District Court, Southern District of Georgia, issued a federal arrest warrant charging Mexquititla with unlawful flight to avoid prosecution on October 29, 2003.
SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS