ABDULLAH AHMED ABDULLAH

Murder of U.S. Nationals Outside the United States; Conspiracy to Murder U.S. Nationals Outside the United States; Attack on a Federal Facility Resulting in Death; Conspiracy to Kill U.S. Nationals, to Murder, to Destroy Buildings and Property of the United States, and to Destroy the National Defense Utilities of the United States

Download Poster

Images


Aliases:

Abu Mohamed Al-Masri, Saleh, Abu Mariam, Abdullah Ahmed Abdullah Ali, Abu Mohammed

Description

Date(s) of Birth Used Approximately 1963
Place of Birth Egypt
Hair Dark
Eyes Dark
Height Approximately 5'8"
Weight Unknown
Build Medium
Complexion Olive
Sex Male
Citizenship Egyptian
Languages Arabic
Scars and Marks Abdullah has a scar on the right side of his lower lip.

Reward:

The Rewards For Justice Program, United States Department of State, is offering a reward of up to $10 million for information leading directly to the apprehension or conviction of Abdullah Ahmed Abdullah.

Remarks:

Abdullah fled Nairobi, Kenya, on August 6, 1998, and went to Karachi, Pakistan. He may wear a moustache.

Caution:

Abdullah Ahmed Abdullah has been indicted for his alleged involvement in the August 7, 1998, bombings of the United States Embassies in Dar es Salaam, Tanzania, and Nairobi, Kenya.

SHOULD BE CONSIDERED ARMED AND DANGEROUS

Submit a Tip:

If you have any information concerning this person, please contact your local FBI office or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.

Field Office: New York

Submit an anonymous Tip online