GENEVA VERNEAL ADAMS - HERCULANEUM, MISSOURI
Herculaneum, Missouri
July 24, 1976
Images
Description
Age |
53 |
Hair |
Brown |
Eyes |
Brown |
Height |
5’0” to 5’2” |
Weight |
110 to 120 pounds |
Sex |
Female |
Race |
White |
Scars and Marks |
Possible scar indicative of gall bladder surgery |
Details:
Geneva Adams was last seen at the Artesian Lounge in Herculaneum, MO, dancing with a man she had met earlier. According to the male, he and Adams stayed until the bar closed, shortly after 1:00am. After driving to East St. Louis with other bar patrons, the man said that the group returned to the Artesian Lounge and separated. He stated he dropped Adams off at a nearby donut shop in Crystal City about 4:00am. Adams has not been seen or heard from since.